Athletics
Track and Field

2014 Schedule of Meets

2014 Schedule of Meets

Click on the high school name for directions!
(Note: Track locations may change. Check your meet information letters for final location.)

Week #1 - April 12, 2014

Meet A
@ North Central College

Meet B
@ Brooks Middle School

Meet C
@ Westmont

All Saints Academy & Sts. Peter & Paul (Co-Hosts)

St. Cletus (Host)

St. Petronille (Host)

St. John of the Cross

Visitation

St. Francis Xavier

St. Irene

Immaculate Conception

Holy Trinity/Notre Dame

St. Michael

St. Pius

St. Isaac Jogues

St. Raphael

St. Joseph

St. James

St. Joan of Arc

St. Alexander

Sacred Heart

St. Scholastica/St. Dominic

Our Lady of Peace

Week #2- April 26, 2014

Meet A
@ Montini

Meet B
@ Westmont

Meet C
@ Brooks Middle School

St. Pius & Sacred Heart
(Co-Hosts)

St. Raphael & St. Francis Xavier (Co-Hosts)

Visitation & St. Isaac Jogues (Co-Hosts)

St. Alexander

St. Joseph

All Saints Academy

St. Cletus

Holy Trinity/Notre Dame

St. James

St. Irene

St. Joan of Arc

St. Scholastica/St. Dominic

Our Lady of Peace

St. Michael

Sts. Peter & Paul

St. Petronille

Immaculate Conception

St. John of the Cross

Week #3 - May 3, 2014
COED RELAYS

Meet A - Coed
@ Hinsdale South

Meet B - Coed
@ Elmhurst College

Meet C - Traditional
@ Brooks Middle School

Our Lady of Peace (Host)

St. Joan of Arc (Host)

St. John of the Cross &
Sts. Irene (Co-Hosts)

St. Joseph

St. Petronille

All Saints Academy

Visitation

Immaculate Conception

Sts. Peter & Paul

St. Alexander

St. Isaac Jogues

St. James

St. Cletus

Sacred Heart

St. Michael

St. Francis Xavier

St. Raphael

St. Scholastica/St. Dominic

Holy Trinity/Notre Dame

St. Pius

Week #4 - May 10, 2014
DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Meet A - AAA
@ TBD

Meet B - AA
@ Glenbard East

Meet C - A
@ Brooks Middle School

Immaculate Conception (Host)

St. Joseph (Host)

Holy Trinity/Notre Dame (Host)

St. John of the Cross

Sts. Peter & Paul

Our Lady of Peace

Visitation

St. Isaac Jogues

Sacred Heart

St. Michael

St. Pius

St. Alexander

St. Petronille

St. Joan of Arc

St. Irene

St. Francis Xavier

St. Cletus

St. Raphael

All Saints Academy

St. Scholastica/St. Dominic

St. James

Week #5 - May 17, 2014
LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIP

@ TBD

St. Scholastica/St. Dominic & St. Michael - Co-Hosts

All Schools

 


2014 Track Practice Schedule